Institute on Disabilities at Temple University


TECHNOLOGY

Pennsylvania's Assistive Technology Lending Library

Assistive Technology Resource Centers (ATRC), Detailed List


Pennsylvania's Initiative on Assistive Technology (PIAT)

Counties Served: Philadelphia, Bucks, Chester, Montgomery, Delaware
Contact: Jule Ann Lieberman
Institute on Disabilities at Temple University
1755 N. 13th St., Student Center, Rm. 411S
Philadelphia, PA 19122
800-204-PIAT (7428) or 215-204-5967 Voice
866-268-0579 TTY
215-204-6336 Fax
Email:  ATinfo@temple.edu
http://disabilities.temple.edu

Community Resources for Independence

Counties Served: Clarion, Crawford, Erie, Forest, Mercer, Venango, Warren
Contact: Jason Fuller
3410 W. 12th Street
Erie, PA 16505
800-530-5541 Voice or 814-838-7222 Voice
814-838-8115 TTY
814-838-8491 Fax
Email: jfuller@crinet.org
http://www.crinet.org

CLASS - Community Living and Support Services

Counties Served: Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Butler, Indiana, Lawrence, Westmoreland
Contact: Christina Chamberlain
1400 South Braddock Ave.
Pittsburgh PA, 15218
412-683-7100 Ext. 2179 Voice
412-246-2255 TTY
Fax: 412-683-4160
Email: cchamberlain@classcommunity.org
Website: http://www.classcommunity.org

Life and Independence for Today (LIFT)

Counties Served: Cameron, Clearfield, Elk, Jefferson, McKean, Potter
Contact: Sheila Mazzaferro
503 East Arch Street
Saint Marys, PA 15857
814-781-3050 or 1-800-341-5438 ext. 208 Voice/TTY
814-781-1917 Fax
Email: atc@liftcil.org
http://www.liftcil.org

United Cerebral Palsy of Central PA

Counties Served: Adams, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Fulton, Huntington, Juniata, Lancaster, Lebanon, Mifflin, Perry, York
Contact: Jackie Wardle
55 Utley Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
800-998-4827 or 717-737-3477 ext. 152 Voice/TTY
717-737-9017 Fax
Email: Jackie.wardle@ucpcentralpa.org
http://www.ucpcentralpa.org

Roads to Freedom

Counties Served: Centre, Clinton, Columbia, Lycoming, Montour, Northumberland, Snyder, Sullivan, Tioga, Union
Contact: Kimberly Womeldorf
24 East 3rd Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
570-327-9070 Voice
570-279-4590 Videophone
570-327-8610 Fax
Email: AT@cilncp.org
http://www.cilncp.org

United Cerebral Palsy of N. Eastern Pennsylvania

Counties Served: Bradford, Lackawanna, Pike, Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming
Contact: Linda Mesavage
425 Wyoming Avenue
Scranton, PA 18503
877-827-8324 Northeastern PA only or 570-347-3357 Voice
570-347-3117 TTY
570-341-5308 Fax
Email: ucptech@yahoo.com
www.ucpnepa.org

Tri-County Patriots for Independent Living

Counties Served: Bedford, Blair, Cambria, Fayette, Greene, Somerset, Washington
Contact: John Flaherty
69 East Beau Street
Washington, PA 15301
724-223-5115 Voice
724-228-4028 TTY
724-223-5119 Fax
Email: jflaherty@tripil.com
www.tripil.com

The Arc of Luzerne County

Counties Served: Berks, Carbon, Lehigh, Luzerne, Monroe, Northampton, Schuylkill
Contact: Nancy Sperlazzo
The Arc of Luzerne County
67-69 Public Square, Suite 1020
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
570-970-7739 ext. 305 Voice
570-221-3868 TTY
570-970-4780 Fax
Email: nsperlazzo@thearcofluzernecounty.org
www.thearcofluzernecounty.org

Pennsylvania's Initiative on Assistive Technology, a program of the Institute on Disabilities at Temple University, Pennsylvania's University Center of Excellence on Developmental Disabilities, is funded through a grant from the Rehabilitation Services Administration, U.S. Department of Education, under P.L. 108-364, the Assistive Technology Act of 1998, as amended.


Institute on Disabilities at Temple University
University Center for Excellence in Developmental Disabilities Education, Research and Service